FOOTBALL WAGGA WAGGA
Results/Winter 2025/1st Grade Women

1st Grade Women

Leonard Cup · Winter 2025 · 76 fixtures

🏆 Grand Final Winners

Tolland

🥇 Minor Premiers

Tolland

Top of the regular-season ladder · 38 pts

Your team

South Wagga

8th on ladder · 1W 1D 6L · 4 pts

Round 1

Sun, 13 Apr · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 1L
South Wagga0–5Young Lions

Round 2

Sun, 4 May · 12:00pm·O'Connor ParkL
Cootamundra Strikers Club2–1South Wagga

Round 3

Sun, 11 May · 12:00pm·Duke of KentL
Wagga United2–1South Wagga

Round 4

Sun, 18 May · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2L
Henwood Park12–1South Wagga

Round 5

Sun, 25 May · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2W
Charles Sturt FC0–2South Wagga

Round 6

Sun, 1 June · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4D
South Wagga0–0Leeton United

Round 7

Sun, 15 June · 12:00pm·Burns Park · Burns Park 1L
Junee Jaguars1–0South Wagga

Round 8

Sun, 22 June · 12:00pm·Duke of KentL
South Wagga0–2Wagga United

Final Ladder

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Tolland🏆🥇181224+6038
2Hanwood181143+3437
3Wagga United171043+1634
4Young Lions181035+2833
5Henwood Park18945+4231
6Cootamundra Strikers Club184113-5513
7Junee Jaguars8206-266
8South Wagga8116-194
9Leeton United8116-334
10Griffith City FC2101-73
11Yoogali FC1001-30
12Charles Sturt FC8008-370

🥇 Minor Premiers🏆 Grand Final winnersTop 4 qualify for finalsTap a team to follow their games