FOOTBALL WAGGA WAGGA
Results/Winter 2025/1st Grade Women

1st Grade Women

Leonard Cup · Winter 2025 · 76 fixtures

🏆 Grand Final Winners

Tolland

🥇 Minor Premiers

Tolland

Top of the regular-season ladder · 38 pts

Your team

Wagga United

3rd on ladder · 10W 4D 3L · 34 pts

Finals Series

Preliminary Final

Sun, 21 Sept · 2:30pm·Hanwood · Hanwood 2L
Hanwood2–1Wagga United

Semi-finals

Sun, 14 Sept · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4W
Wagga United1–0Young Lions

Round 1

Sun, 13 Apr · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2W
Wagga United3–1Cootamundra Strikers Club

Round 3

Sun, 11 May · 12:00pm·Duke of KentW
Wagga United2–1South Wagga

Round 4

Sun, 18 May · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4W
Wagga United5–0Charles Sturt FC

Round 5

Sun, 25 May · 12:00pm·Kessler ParkW
Tolland1–2Wagga United

Round 6

Sun, 1 June · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 1W
Wagga United6–1Junee Jaguars

Round 7

Sat, 14 June · 1:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 1L
Wagga United1–3Young Lions

Round 8

Sun, 22 June · 12:00pm·Duke of KentW
South Wagga0–2Wagga United

Round 9

Sun, 29 June · 12:00pm·Duke of KentW
Wagga United3–1Cootamundra Strikers Club

Round 10

Sun, 6 July · 12:00pm·Hanwood · Hanwood 1D
Hanwood1–1Wagga United

Round 11

Sun, 20 July · 12:00pm·Kessler ParkL
Tolland5–0Wagga United

Round 12

Sun, 27 July · 12:00pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park UpperW
Wagga United3–0Henwood Park

Round 13

Sun, 3 Aug · 12:00pm·Duke of KentL
Wagga United1–3Young Lions

Round 14

Sun, 10 Aug · 12:00pm·O'Connor ParkW
Cootamundra Strikers Club1–4Wagga United

Round 15

Sun, 17 Aug · 12:00pm·Duke of KentD
Wagga United0–0Hanwood

Round 16

Sun, 24 Aug · 12:00pm·Duke of KentW
Wagga United2–1Tolland

Round 17

Sun, 31 Aug · 12:00pm·Gissing OvalD
Henwood Park1–1Wagga United

Round 18

Sun, 7 Sept · 12:00pm·Hall Bros Oval · Hall Brothers OvalD
Young Lions1–1Wagga United

Final Ladder

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Tolland🏆🥇181224+6038
2Hanwood181143+3437
3Wagga United171043+1634
4Young Lions181035+2833
5Henwood Park18945+4231
6Cootamundra Strikers Club184113-5513
7Junee Jaguars8206-266
8South Wagga8116-194
9Leeton United8116-334
10Griffith City FC2101-73
11Yoogali FC1001-30
12Charles Sturt FC8008-370

🥇 Minor Premiers🏆 Grand Final winnersTop 4 qualify for finalsTap a team to follow their games