FOOTBALL WAGGA WAGGA
Results/Winter 2025/1st Grade Women

1st Grade Women

Leonard Cup · Winter 2025 · 76 fixtures

🏆 Grand Final Winners

Tolland

🥇 Minor Premiers

Tolland

Top of the regular-season ladder · 38 pts

Your team

Hanwood

2nd on ladder · 11W 4D 3L · 37 pts

Finals Series

Grand Final

🏆 Grand FinalSat, 27 Sept · 5:00pm·McDonald ParkL
Tolland3–1Hanwood

Preliminary Final

Sun, 21 Sept · 2:30pm·Hanwood · Hanwood 2W
Hanwood2–1Wagga United

Semi-finals

Sun, 14 Sept · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2L
Tolland4–1Hanwood

Round 1

Sun, 13 Apr · 12:00pm·Hanwood · Hanwood 1L
Hanwood3–7Henwood Park

Round 2

Sun, 4 May · 1:00pm·Hanwood · Hanwood 1W
Hanwood10–0Leeton United

Round 3

Sun, 11 May · 12:00pm·Burns Park · Burns Park 1W
Junee Jaguars1–4Hanwood

Round 4

Sun, 18 May · 12:00pm·Hanwood · Hanwood 1W
Hanwood1–0Tolland

Round 5

Sun, 25 May · 1:00pm·Leeton Sports Ground · Leeton Sports Ground 1W
Leeton United0–5Hanwood

Round 6

Sun, 1 June · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2W
Charles Sturt FC2–6Hanwood

Round 7

Sun, 15 June · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2L
Tolland6–2Hanwood

Round 8

Sun, 22 June · 12:00pm·O'Connor ParkW
Cootamundra Strikers Club2–9Hanwood

Round 9

Sun, 29 June · 12:00pm·Hanwood · Hanwood 1L
Hanwood0–3Tolland

Round 10

Sun, 6 July · 12:00pm·Hanwood · Hanwood 1D
Hanwood1–1Wagga United

Round 11

Sun, 20 July · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 1W
Henwood Park1–2Hanwood

Round 12

Sun, 27 July · 12:00pm·Hall Bros Oval · Hall Brothers OvalD
Young Lions1–1Hanwood

Round 13

Sun, 3 Aug · 12:00pm·Hanwood · Hanwood 1W
Hanwood6–0Cootamundra Strikers Club

Round 14

Sun, 10 Aug · 12:00pm·Kessler ParkD
Tolland2–2Hanwood

Round 15

Sun, 17 Aug · 12:00pm·Duke of KentD
Wagga United0–0Hanwood

Round 16

Sun, 24 Aug · 1:00pm·Hanwood · Hanwood 1W
Hanwood3–0Henwood Park

Round 17

Sun, 31 Aug · 12:00pm·Hanwood · Hanwood 1W
Hanwood3–0Young Lions

Round 18

Sun, 7 Sept · 12:00pm·O'Connor ParkW
Cootamundra Strikers Club0–2Hanwood

Final Ladder

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Tolland🏆🥇181224+6038
2Hanwood181143+3437
3Wagga United171043+1634
4Young Lions181035+2833
5Henwood Park18945+4231
6Cootamundra Strikers Club184113-5513
7Junee Jaguars8206-266
8South Wagga8116-194
9Leeton United8116-334
10Griffith City FC2101-73
11Yoogali FC1001-30
12Charles Sturt FC8008-370

🥇 Minor Premiers🏆 Grand Final winnersTop 4 qualify for finalsTap a team to follow their games