FOOTBALL WAGGA WAGGA
Results/Winter 2025/1st Grade Women

1st Grade Women

Leonard Cup · Winter 2025 · 76 fixtures

🏆 Grand Final Winners

Tolland

🥇 Minor Premiers

Tolland

Top of the regular-season ladder · 38 pts

Your team

Tolland

1st on ladder · 12W 2D 4L · 38 pts

Finals Series

Grand Final

🏆 Grand FinalSat, 27 Sept · 5:00pm·McDonald ParkW
Tolland3–1Hanwood

Preliminary Final

Sun, 21 Sept · 2:30pm·Hanwood · Hanwood 2
Hanwood2–1Wagga United

Semi-finals

Sun, 14 Sept · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2W
Tolland4–1Hanwood
Sun, 14 Sept · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4
Wagga United1–0Young Lions

Round 1

Sun, 13 Apr · 12:00pm·Kessler ParkW
Tolland8–0Leeton United
Sun, 13 Apr · 12:00pm·Hanwood · Hanwood 1
Hanwood3–7Henwood Park
Sun, 13 Apr · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 3
Charles Sturt FC1–3Junee Jaguars
Sun, 13 Apr · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 1
South Wagga0–5Young Lions
Sun, 13 Apr · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2
Wagga United3–1Cootamundra Strikers Club
Sun, 13 Apr · 12:00pm
Griffith City FC3–0Yoogali FC

Round 2

Sun, 4 May · 10:00am·Hall Bros Oval · Hall Brothers Oval
Young Lions6–0Charles Sturt FC
Sun, 4 May · 12:00pm·Burns Park · Burns Park 1W
Junee Jaguars0–6Tolland
Sun, 4 May · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4
Henwood Park10–0Griffith City FC
Sun, 4 May · 12:00pm·O'Connor Park
Cootamundra Strikers Club2–1South Wagga
Sun, 4 May · 1:00pm·Hanwood · Hanwood 1
Hanwood10–0Leeton United
BYEWagga United

Round 3

Sun, 11 May · 12:00pm·Duke of Kent
Wagga United2–1South Wagga
Sun, 11 May · 12:00pm·Leeton Sports Ground · Leeton Sports Ground 1
Leeton United2–9Henwood Park
Sun, 11 May · 12:00pm·Burns Park · Burns Park 1
Junee Jaguars1–4Hanwood
Sun, 11 May · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2W
Tolland5–1Young Lions
Sun, 11 May · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 1
Charles Sturt FC1–5Cootamundra Strikers Club

Round 4

Sun, 18 May · 12:00pm·O'Connor Park
Cootamundra Strikers Club3–1Leeton United
Sun, 18 May · 12:00pm·Hanwood · Hanwood 1L
Hanwood1–0Tolland
Sun, 18 May · 12:00pm·Hall Bros Oval · Hall Brothers Oval
Young Lions7–0Junee Jaguars
Sun, 18 May · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2
Henwood Park12–1South Wagga
Sun, 18 May · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4
Wagga United5–0Charles Sturt FC

Round 5

Sun, 25 May · 12:00pm·Hall Bros Oval · Hall Brothers Oval
Young Lions1–4Henwood Park
Sun, 25 May · 12:00pm·Kessler ParkL
Tolland1–2Wagga United
Sun, 25 May · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2
Charles Sturt FC0–2South Wagga
Sun, 25 May · 12:00pm·Burns Park · Burns Park 1
Junee Jaguars2–3Cootamundra Strikers Club
Sun, 25 May · 1:00pm·Leeton Sports Ground · Leeton Sports Ground 1
Leeton United0–5Hanwood

Round 6

Sun, 1 June · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2
Charles Sturt FC2–6Hanwood
Sun, 1 June · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4
South Wagga0–0Leeton United
Sun, 1 June · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 1
Wagga United6–1Junee Jaguars
Sun, 1 June · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 3W
Henwood Park1–3Tolland
Sun, 1 June · 12:00pm·O'Connor Park
Cootamundra Strikers Club1–9Young Lions

Round 7

Sat, 14 June · 1:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 1
Wagga United1–3Young Lions
Sun, 15 June · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2W
Tolland6–2Hanwood
Sun, 15 June · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 3
Henwood Park3–3Cootamundra Strikers Club
Sun, 15 June · 12:00pm·Burns Park · Burns Park 1
Junee Jaguars1–0South Wagga
Sun, 15 June · 12:00pm·Leeton Sports Ground · Leeton Sports Ground 1
Leeton United2–0Charles Sturt FC

Round 8

Sun, 22 June · 12:00pm·Duke of Kent
South Wagga0–2Wagga United
Sun, 22 June · 12:00pm·Duke of Kent · Duke of Kent Field 2W
Charles Sturt FC0–12Tolland
Sun, 22 June · 12:00pm·Forest Hill
Henwood Park7–0Junee Jaguars
Sun, 22 June · 12:00pm·Hall Bros Oval · Hall Brothers OvalFF
Young Lions3–0Leeton United
Sun, 22 June · 12:00pm·O'Connor Park
Cootamundra Strikers Club2–9Hanwood

Round 9

Sun, 29 June · 12:00pm·Hanwood · Hanwood 1W
Hanwood0–3Tolland
Sun, 29 June · 12:00pm·Duke of Kent
Wagga United3–1Cootamundra Strikers Club
Sun, 29 June · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 1
Henwood Park0–0Young Lions

Round 10

Sun, 6 July · 12:00pm·Hanwood · Hanwood 1
Hanwood1–1Wagga United
Sun, 6 July · 12:00pm·O'Connor Park
Cootamundra Strikers Club1–5Henwood Park
Sun, 6 July · 12:00pm·Hall Bros Oval · Hall Brothers OvalW
Young Lions0–3Tolland

Round 11

Sun, 20 July · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 1
Henwood Park1–2Hanwood
Sun, 20 July · 12:00pm·Hall Bros Oval · Hall Brothers Oval
Young Lions3–0Cootamundra Strikers Club
Sun, 20 July · 12:00pm·Kessler ParkW
Tolland5–0Wagga United

Round 12

Sun, 27 July · 12:00pm·Hall Bros Oval · Hall Brothers Oval
Young Lions1–1Hanwood
Sun, 27 July · 12:00pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park Upper
Wagga United3–0Henwood Park
Sun, 27 July · 12:00pm·O'Connor ParkW
Cootamundra Strikers Club1–8Tolland

Round 13

Sun, 3 Aug · 12:00pm·Hanwood · Hanwood 1
Hanwood6–0Cootamundra Strikers Club
Sun, 3 Aug · 12:00pm·Duke of Kent
Wagga United1–3Young Lions
Sun, 3 Aug · 12:00pm·Kessler ParkL
Tolland2–4Henwood Park

Round 14

Sun, 10 Aug · 12:00pm·Kessler ParkD
Tolland2–2Hanwood
Sun, 10 Aug · 12:00pm·O'Connor Park
Cootamundra Strikers Club1–4Wagga United
Sun, 10 Aug · 12:00pm·Hall Bros Oval · Hall Brothers Oval
Young Lions1–0Henwood Park

Round 15

Sun, 17 Aug · 12:00pm·Duke of Kent
Wagga United0–0Hanwood
Sun, 17 Aug · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4
Henwood Park5–1Cootamundra Strikers Club
Sun, 17 Aug · 12:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2W
Tolland2–1Young Lions

Round 16

Sun, 24 Aug · 12:00pm·Duke of KentL
Wagga United2–1Tolland
Sun, 24 Aug · 12:00pm·O'Connor Park
Cootamundra Strikers Club0–5Young Lions
Sun, 24 Aug · 1:00pm·Hanwood · Hanwood 1
Hanwood3–0Henwood Park

Round 17

Sun, 31 Aug · 12:00pm·Hanwood · Hanwood 1
Hanwood3–0Young Lions
Sun, 31 Aug · 12:00pm·Gissing Oval
Henwood Park1–1Wagga United
Sun, 31 Aug · 12:00pm·Kessler ParkW
Tolland11–1Cootamundra Strikers Club

Round 18

Sun, 7 Sept · 12:00pm·O'Connor Park
Cootamundra Strikers Club0–2Hanwood
Sun, 7 Sept · 12:00pm·Hall Bros Oval · Hall Brothers Oval
Young Lions1–1Wagga United
Sun, 7 Sept · 12:00pm·Gissing OvalD
Henwood Park0–0Tolland

Final Ladder

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Tolland🏆🥇181224+6038
2Hanwood181143+3437
3Wagga United171043+1634
4Young Lions181035+2833
5Henwood Park18945+4231
6Cootamundra Strikers Club184113-5513
7Junee Jaguars8206-266
8South Wagga8116-194
9Leeton United8116-334
10Griffith City FC2101-73
11Yoogali FC1001-30
12Charles Sturt FC8008-370

🥇 Minor Premiers🏆 Grand Final winnersTop 4 qualify for finalsTap a team to follow their games