FOOTBALL WAGGA WAGGA
Results/Winter 2026/Jnr Girls 13-15

Jnr Girls 13-15

Winter 2026 · 76 fixtures

🏆 Grand Final Winners

Wagga United Kingfishers v South Wagga

Sun, 27 Sept · 2:00pm · GeoHex Stadium

🥇 Minor Premiers

Wagga United Kingfishers

Top of the regular-season ladder · 39 pts

Your team

Lake Albert Baby Sharks

2nd on ladder · 11W 3D 4L · 36 pts

Finals Series

Grand Final

🏆 Grand FinalSun, 27 Sept · 2:00pm·GeoHex Stadium
Wagga United KingfishersvsSouth Wagga

Preliminary Final

Sat, 19 Sept · 12:30pm·Burns Park · Burns Park 1L
Lake Albert Baby Sharks0–1South Wagga

Semi-finals

Sat, 12 Sept · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 5L
Wagga United Kingfishers3–2Lake Albert Baby Sharks
Sat, 12 Sept · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6
Tolland0–0South Wagga

Round 1

Sat, 18 Apr · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 3D
Wagga United Kingfishers0–0Lake Albert Baby Sharks
Sat, 18 Apr · 3:00pm·Duke of Kent
Wagga United Robins0–6Lake Albert Red Sharks
Sat, 18 Apr · 3:00pm·Kessler Park
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks2–3Tolland
Sat, 18 Apr · 3:00pm·Showgrounds
South Wagga4–1Henwood Park

Round 2

Sat, 2 May · 3:00pm·Duke of Kent
Wagga United Kingfishers0–1Lake Albert Red Sharks
Sat, 2 May · 3:00pm·Kessler Park
Tolland3–3Wagga United Robins
Sat, 2 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6W
Lake Albert Baby Sharks1–0South Wagga
Sat, 2 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 5
Henwood Park2–1Lake Albert Tiger Sharks

Round 3

Sat, 9 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6
Lake Albert Red Sharks0–1Tolland
Sat, 9 May · 3:00pm·Showgrounds
South Wagga1–1Wagga United Kingfishers
Sat, 9 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 3
Wagga United Robins1–3Henwood Park
Sat, 9 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2W
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks1–2Lake Albert Baby Sharks

Round 4

Sat, 16 May · 3:00pm·Showgrounds
South Wagga3–0Lake Albert Red Sharks
Sat, 16 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 5
Henwood Park1–1Tolland
Sat, 16 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 3
Wagga United Kingfishers4–2Lake Albert Tiger Sharks
Sat, 16 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6W
Lake Albert Baby Sharks4–2Wagga United Robins

Round 5

Sat, 23 May · 3:00pm·Showgrounds
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks3–1South Wagga
Sat, 23 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6
Lake Albert Red Sharks0–1Henwood Park
Sat, 23 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 3W
Tolland2–3Lake Albert Baby Sharks
Sat, 23 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4
Wagga United Robins0–2Wagga United Kingfishers

Round 6

Sat, 30 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 5L
Lake Albert Baby Sharks0–4Henwood Park
Sat, 30 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4
South Wagga5–2Wagga United Robins
Sat, 30 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2
Wagga United Kingfishers1–2Tolland
Sat, 30 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks0–4Lake Albert Red Sharks

Round 7

Sat, 13 June · 3:00pm·Kessler Park
Tolland0–2South Wagga
Sat, 13 June · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6W
Lake Albert Red Sharks0–2Lake Albert Baby Sharks
Sat, 13 June · 3:00pm·Duke of Kent
Wagga United Robins0–5Lake Albert Tiger Sharks
Sat, 13 June · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 5
Henwood Park0–2Wagga United Kingfishers

Round 8

Sat, 20 June · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6L
Lake Albert Baby Sharks1–3Wagga United Kingfishers
Sat, 20 June · 3:00pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park Upper
Henwood Park2–1South Wagga
Sat, 20 June · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2
Lake Albert Red Sharks4–1Wagga United Robins
Thu, 30 July · 5:45pm·Rawlings Park · Field 1
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks1–2Tolland

Round 9

Sat, 27 June · 2:15pm·Duke of Kent · Duke of Kent Field 2
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks2–0Henwood Park
Sat, 27 June · 3:00pm·Duke of Kent
Wagga United Robins0–2Tolland
Sat, 27 June · 3:00pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park Lower
Lake Albert Red Sharks1–2Wagga United Kingfishers
Thu, 30 July · 7:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 1L
South Wagga2–1Lake Albert Baby Sharks

Round 10

Thu, 9 July · 6:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2D
Lake Albert Baby Sharks1–1Lake Albert Tiger Sharks
Sat, 11 July · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 5
Henwood Park5–0Wagga United Robins
Sat, 11 July · 3:00pm
Wagga United Kingfishers3–0South Wagga
Sat, 11 July · 3:00pm·Kessler Park
Tolland2–0Lake Albert Red Sharks

Round 11

Sat, 18 July · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks2–2Wagga United Kingfishers
Sat, 18 July · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 3W
Wagga United Robins1–8Lake Albert Baby Sharks
Sat, 18 July · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6
Lake Albert Red Sharks3–3South Wagga
Sat, 18 July · 3:00pm·Kessler Park
Tolland2–0Henwood Park

Round 12

Sat, 25 July · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6L
Lake Albert Baby Sharks1–3Tolland
Sat, 25 July · 3:00pm·Duke of Kent
Wagga United Kingfishers2–0Wagga United Robins
Sat, 25 July · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 5
Henwood Park0–3Lake Albert Red Sharks
Sat, 25 July · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2
South Wagga2–0Lake Albert Tiger Sharks

Round 13

Sat, 1 Aug · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6
Lake Albert Red Sharks0–1Lake Albert Tiger Sharks
Sat, 1 Aug · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 5W
Henwood Park0–1Lake Albert Baby Sharks
Sat, 1 Aug · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4
Wagga United Robins0–2South Wagga
Sat, 1 Aug · 3:00pm·Kessler Park
Tolland0–1Wagga United Kingfishers

Round 14

Sat, 8 Aug · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6W
Lake Albert Baby Sharks2–1Lake Albert Red Sharks
Sat, 8 Aug · 3:00pm·Duke of Kent
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks9–1Wagga United Robins
Sat, 8 Aug · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 5
South Wagga1–1Tolland
Sat, 8 Aug · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2
Wagga United Kingfishers3–1Henwood Park

Round 15

Sat, 15 Aug · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6
Lake Albert Red Sharks4–2Wagga United Robins
Sat, 15 Aug · 3:00pm·Duke of KentW
Wagga United Kingfishers0–2Lake Albert Baby Sharks
Sat, 15 Aug · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks3–0Tolland
Sat, 15 Aug · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4
South Wagga1–0Henwood Park

Round 16

Sat, 22 Aug · 3:00pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park Lower
Wagga United Kingfishers2–0Lake Albert Red Sharks
Sat, 22 Aug · 3:00pm·Kessler Park
Tolland4–3Wagga United Robins
Sat, 22 Aug · 3:00pm·Forest HillD
Lake Albert Baby Sharks2–2South Wagga
Sat, 22 Aug · 3:00pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park Upper
Henwood Park0–3Lake Albert Tiger Sharks

Round 17

Sat, 29 Aug · 3:00pm·Kessler Park
Lake Albert Red Sharks0–0Tolland
Sat, 29 Aug · 3:00pm·Duke of Kent
South Wagga0–7Wagga United Kingfishers
Sat, 29 Aug · 3:00pm·Duke of Kent · Duke of Kent Field 2
Wagga United Robins0–1Henwood Park
Sat, 29 Aug · 3:00pm·Forest HillW
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks1–2Lake Albert Baby Sharks

Round 18

Sat, 5 Sept · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6
South Wagga5–1Lake Albert Red Sharks
Sat, 5 Sept · 3:00pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park Upper
Henwood Park1–1Tolland
Sat, 5 Sept · 3:00pm·Duke of Kent
Wagga United Kingfishers4–1Lake Albert Tiger Sharks
Sat, 5 Sept · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 5W
Lake Albert Baby Sharks4–0Wagga United Robins

Ladder

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Wagga United Kingfishers🥇181233+2539
2Lake Albert Baby Sharks181134+1436
3Tolland18954+632
4South Wagga18945+731
5Lake Albert Tiger Sharks18729+823
6Henwood Park18729-423
7Lake Albert Red Sharks186210+120
8Wagga United Robins180117-571

🥇 Minor Premiers🏆 Grand Final winnersTop 4 qualify for finalsTap a team to follow their games