FOOTBALL WAGGA WAGGA
Results/Winter 2026/Jnr Girls 13-15

Jnr Girls 13-15

Winter 2026 · 76 fixtures

🏆 Grand Final Winners

Wagga United Kingfishers v South Wagga

Sun, 27 Sept · 2:00pm · GeoHex Stadium

🥇 Minor Premiers

Wagga United Kingfishers

Top of the regular-season ladder · 39 pts

Your team

South Wagga

4th on ladder · 9W 4D 5L · 31 pts

Next: Sun, 27 Sept · 2:00pm

Finals Series

Grand Final

🏆 Grand FinalSun, 27 Sept · 2:00pm·GeoHex Stadium
Wagga United KingfishersvsSouth Wagga

Preliminary Final

Sat, 19 Sept · 12:30pm·Burns Park · Burns Park 1W
Lake Albert Baby Sharks0–1South Wagga

Semi-finals

Sat, 12 Sept · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6W
Tolland0–0South Wagga

Round 1

Sat, 18 Apr · 3:00pm·ShowgroundsW
South Wagga4–1Henwood Park

Round 2

Sat, 2 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6L
Lake Albert Baby Sharks1–0South Wagga

Round 3

Sat, 9 May · 3:00pm·ShowgroundsD
South Wagga1–1Wagga United Kingfishers

Round 4

Sat, 16 May · 3:00pm·ShowgroundsW
South Wagga3–0Lake Albert Red Sharks

Round 5

Sat, 23 May · 3:00pm·ShowgroundsL
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks3–1South Wagga

Round 6

Sat, 30 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4W
South Wagga5–2Wagga United Robins

Round 7

Sat, 13 June · 3:00pm·Kessler ParkW
Tolland0–2South Wagga

Round 8

Sat, 20 June · 3:00pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park UpperL
Henwood Park2–1South Wagga

Round 9

Thu, 30 July · 7:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 1W
South Wagga2–1Lake Albert Baby Sharks

Round 10

Sat, 11 July · 3:00pmL
Wagga United Kingfishers3–0South Wagga

Round 11

Sat, 18 July · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6D
Lake Albert Red Sharks3–3South Wagga

Round 12

Sat, 25 July · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2W
South Wagga2–0Lake Albert Tiger Sharks

Round 13

Sat, 1 Aug · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4W
Wagga United Robins0–2South Wagga

Round 14

Sat, 8 Aug · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 5D
South Wagga1–1Tolland

Round 15

Sat, 15 Aug · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4W
South Wagga1–0Henwood Park

Round 16

Sat, 22 Aug · 3:00pm·Forest HillD
Lake Albert Baby Sharks2–2South Wagga

Round 17

Sat, 29 Aug · 3:00pm·Duke of KentL
South Wagga0–7Wagga United Kingfishers

Round 18

Sat, 5 Sept · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6W
South Wagga5–1Lake Albert Red Sharks

Ladder

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Wagga United Kingfishers🥇181233+2539
2Lake Albert Baby Sharks181134+1436
3Tolland18954+632
4South Wagga18945+731
5Lake Albert Tiger Sharks18729+823
6Henwood Park18729-423
7Lake Albert Red Sharks186210+120
8Wagga United Robins180117-571

🥇 Minor Premiers🏆 Grand Final winnersTop 4 qualify for finalsTap a team to follow their games