FOOTBALL WAGGA WAGGA
Results/Winter 2026/Jnr Girls 13-15

Jnr Girls 13-15

Winter 2026 · 76 fixtures

🏆 Grand Final Winners

Wagga United Kingfishers v South Wagga

Sun, 27 Sept · 2:00pm · GeoHex Stadium

🥇 Minor Premiers

Wagga United Kingfishers

Top of the regular-season ladder · 39 pts

Your team

Lake Albert Red Sharks

7th on ladder · 6W 2D 10L · 20 pts

Round 1

Sat, 18 Apr · 3:00pm·Duke of KentW
Wagga United Robins0–6Lake Albert Red Sharks

Round 2

Sat, 2 May · 3:00pm·Duke of KentW
Wagga United Kingfishers0–1Lake Albert Red Sharks

Round 3

Sat, 9 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6L
Lake Albert Red Sharks0–1Tolland

Round 4

Sat, 16 May · 3:00pm·ShowgroundsL
South Wagga3–0Lake Albert Red Sharks

Round 5

Sat, 23 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6L
Lake Albert Red Sharks0–1Henwood Park

Round 6

Sat, 30 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6W
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks0–4Lake Albert Red Sharks

Round 7

Sat, 13 June · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6L
Lake Albert Red Sharks0–2Lake Albert Baby Sharks

Round 8

Sat, 20 June · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2W
Lake Albert Red Sharks4–1Wagga United Robins

Round 9

Sat, 27 June · 3:00pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park LowerL
Lake Albert Red Sharks1–2Wagga United Kingfishers

Round 10

Sat, 11 July · 3:00pm·Kessler ParkL
Tolland2–0Lake Albert Red Sharks

Round 11

Sat, 18 July · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6D
Lake Albert Red Sharks3–3South Wagga

Round 12

Sat, 25 July · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 5W
Henwood Park0–3Lake Albert Red Sharks

Round 13

Sat, 1 Aug · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6L
Lake Albert Red Sharks0–1Lake Albert Tiger Sharks

Round 14

Sat, 8 Aug · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6L
Lake Albert Baby Sharks2–1Lake Albert Red Sharks

Round 15

Sat, 15 Aug · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6W
Lake Albert Red Sharks4–2Wagga United Robins

Round 16

Sat, 22 Aug · 3:00pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park LowerL
Wagga United Kingfishers2–0Lake Albert Red Sharks

Round 17

Sat, 29 Aug · 3:00pm·Kessler ParkD
Lake Albert Red Sharks0–0Tolland

Round 18

Sat, 5 Sept · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6L
South Wagga5–1Lake Albert Red Sharks

Ladder

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Wagga United Kingfishers🥇181233+2539
2Lake Albert Baby Sharks181134+1436
3Tolland18954+632
4South Wagga18945+731
5Lake Albert Tiger Sharks18729+823
6Henwood Park18729-423
7Lake Albert Red Sharks186210+120
8Wagga United Robins180117-571

🥇 Minor Premiers🏆 Grand Final winnersTop 4 qualify for finalsTap a team to follow their games