FOOTBALL WAGGA WAGGA
Results/Winter 2026/Jnr Girls 13-15

Jnr Girls 13-15

Winter 2026 · 76 fixtures

🏆 Grand Final Winners

Wagga United Kingfishers v South Wagga

Sun, 27 Sept · 2:00pm · GeoHex Stadium

🥇 Minor Premiers

Wagga United Kingfishers

Top of the regular-season ladder · 39 pts

Your team

Lake Albert Tiger Sharks

5th on ladder · 7W 2D 9L · 23 pts

Round 1

Sat, 18 Apr · 3:00pm·Kessler ParkL
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks2–3Tolland

Round 2

Sat, 2 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 5L
Henwood Park2–1Lake Albert Tiger Sharks

Round 3

Sat, 9 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2L
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks1–2Lake Albert Baby Sharks

Round 4

Sat, 16 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 3L
Wagga United Kingfishers4–2Lake Albert Tiger Sharks

Round 5

Sat, 23 May · 3:00pm·ShowgroundsW
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks3–1South Wagga

Round 6

Sat, 30 May · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6L
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks0–4Lake Albert Red Sharks

Round 7

Sat, 13 June · 3:00pm·Duke of KentW
Wagga United Robins0–5Lake Albert Tiger Sharks

Round 8

Thu, 30 July · 5:45pm·Rawlings Park · Field 1L
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks1–2Tolland

Round 9

Sat, 27 June · 2:15pm·Duke of Kent · Duke of Kent Field 2W
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks2–0Henwood Park

Round 10

Thu, 9 July · 6:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2D
Lake Albert Baby Sharks1–1Lake Albert Tiger Sharks

Round 11

Sat, 18 July · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4D
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks2–2Wagga United Kingfishers

Round 12

Sat, 25 July · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2L
South Wagga2–0Lake Albert Tiger Sharks

Round 13

Sat, 1 Aug · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6W
Lake Albert Red Sharks0–1Lake Albert Tiger Sharks

Round 14

Sat, 8 Aug · 3:00pm·Duke of KentW
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks9–1Wagga United Robins

Round 15

Sat, 15 Aug · 3:00pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2W
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks3–0Tolland

Round 16

Sat, 22 Aug · 3:00pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park UpperW
Henwood Park0–3Lake Albert Tiger Sharks

Round 17

Sat, 29 Aug · 3:00pm·Forest HillL
Lake Albert Tiger Sharks1–2Lake Albert Baby Sharks

Round 18

Sat, 5 Sept · 3:00pm·Duke of KentL
Wagga United Kingfishers4–1Lake Albert Tiger Sharks

Ladder

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Wagga United Kingfishers🥇181233+2539
2Lake Albert Baby Sharks181134+1436
3Tolland18954+632
4South Wagga18945+731
5Lake Albert Tiger Sharks18729+823
6Henwood Park18729-423
7Lake Albert Red Sharks186210+120
8Wagga United Robins180117-571

🥇 Minor Premiers🏆 Grand Final winnersTop 4 qualify for finalsTap a team to follow their games