FOOTBALL WAGGA WAGGA
Results/Winter 2023/Junior Girls

Junior Girls

Winter 2023 · 45 fixtures

🏆 Grand Final Winners

Not recorded

🥇 Minor Premiers

Lake Albert LA White Sharks

Top of the regular-season ladder · 21 pts

Your team

Henwood Park Henwood

7th on ladder · 1W 1D 5L · 4 pts

Round 1

Sat, 22 Apr · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2
Wagga United WU Kingfishers2–5Lake Albert LA Black Sharks
Sat, 22 Apr · 3:25pm·Kessler Park
Tolland TOL Wolverines0–1Lake Albert LA White Sharks
Sat, 22 Apr · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 3
South Wagga South2–5Tolland TOL Wolves
Sat, 22 Apr · 3:40pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4
Lake Albert LA Red Sharks0–7Wagga United WU Crows
BYEHenwood Park Henwood

Round 2

Sat, 29 Apr · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2
Lake Albert LA White Sharks4–0South Wagga South
Sat, 29 Apr · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 5D
Wagga United WU Kingfishers1–1Henwood Park Henwood
Sat, 29 Apr · 3:25pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park Upper
Lake Albert LA Black Sharks0–6Tolland TOL Wolverines
Sat, 29 Apr · 3:25pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park Lower
Tolland TOL Wolves8–2Lake Albert LA Red Sharks
BYEWagga United WU Crows

Round 3

Sat, 6 May · 3:25pm·Showgrounds
South Wagga South1–3Lake Albert LA Black Sharks
Sat, 6 May · 3:25pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park LowerL
Henwood Park Henwood0–1Wagga United WU Crows
Sat, 6 May · 3:25pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park Upper
Tolland TOL Wolverines8–0Wagga United WU Kingfishers
Sat, 6 May · 3:25pm·Forest Hill
Lake Albert LA Red Sharks0–8Lake Albert LA White Sharks
BYETolland TOL Wolves

Round 4

Sat, 13 May · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 5L
Tolland TOL Wolverines6–0Henwood Park Henwood
Sat, 13 May · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4
Tolland TOL Wolves0–8Wagga United WU Crows
Sat, 13 May · 3:25pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park Upper
Wagga United WU Kingfishers2–3South Wagga South
Sat, 13 May · 3:25pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park Lower
Lake Albert LA Black Sharks8–0Lake Albert LA Red Sharks
BYELake Albert LA White Sharks

Round 5

Sat, 20 May · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2
South Wagga South3–1Tolland TOL Wolverines
Sat, 20 May · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4L
Henwood Park Henwood1–5Tolland TOL Wolves
Sat, 20 May · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 3
Wagga United WU Crows0–3Lake Albert LA White Sharks
Sat, 20 May · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6
Lake Albert LA Red Sharks1–3Wagga United WU Kingfishers
BYELake Albert LA Black Sharks

Round 6

Sat, 27 May · 3:25pm·ShowgroundsL
South Wagga South5–1Henwood Park Henwood
Sat, 27 May · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6
Lake Albert LA White Sharks4–0Tolland TOL Wolves
Sat, 27 May · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 5
Tolland TOL Wolverines6–0Lake Albert LA Red Sharks
Sat, 27 May · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4
Lake Albert LA Black Sharks0–4Wagga United WU Crows
BYEWagga United WU Kingfishers

Round 7

Sat, 3 June · 3:25pm·Forest Hill
Lake Albert LA Red Sharks1–2South Wagga South
Sat, 3 June · 3:25pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park LowerL
Henwood Park Henwood0–4Lake Albert LA White Sharks
Sat, 3 June · 3:25pm·Kessler Park
Tolland TOL Wolves0–5Lake Albert LA Black Sharks
Sat, 3 June · 3:25pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park Upper
Wagga United WU Crows7–0Wagga United WU Kingfishers
BYETolland TOL Wolverines

Round 8

Sat, 17 June · 3:25pm·Kessler Park
Tolland TOL Wolverines0–0Wagga United WU Crows
Sat, 17 June · 3:25pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park UpperW
Lake Albert LA Red Sharks0–5Henwood Park Henwood
Sat, 17 June · 3:25pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park Lower
Lake Albert LA Black Sharks0–1Lake Albert LA White Sharks
Sat, 17 June · 3:25pm·Forest Hill
Wagga United WU Kingfishers2–3Tolland TOL Wolves
BYESouth Wagga South

Round 9

Sat, 24 June · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 3
Wagga United WU CrowsvsSouth Wagga South
Sat, 24 June · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 5
Henwood Park HenwoodvsLake Albert LA Black Sharks
Sat, 24 June · 3:25pm
Lake Albert LA White SharksvsWagga United WU Kingfishers
Sat, 24 June · 3:25pm
Tolland TOL WolvesvsTolland TOL Wolverines
BYELake Albert LA Red Sharks

Ladder

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lake Albert LA White Sharks🥇7700+2521
2Wagga United WU Crows7511+2416
3Tolland TOL Wolverines7412+2313
4Lake Albert LA Black Sharks7403+712
5South Wagga South7403-112
6Tolland TOL Wolves7403-312
7Henwood Park Henwood7115-144
8Wagga United WU Kingfishers7115-184
9Lake Albert LA Red Sharks8008-430

🥇 Minor Premiers🏆 Grand Final winnersTop 4 qualify for finalsTap a team to follow their games