FOOTBALL WAGGA WAGGA
Results/Winter 2023/Junior Girls

Junior Girls

Winter 2023 · 45 fixtures

🏆 Grand Final Winners

Not recorded

🥇 Minor Premiers

Lake Albert LA White Sharks

Top of the regular-season ladder · 21 pts

Your team

Lake Albert LA White Sharks

1st on ladder · 7W 0D 0L · 21 pts

Round 1

Sat, 22 Apr · 3:25pm·Kessler ParkW
Tolland TOL Wolverines0–1Lake Albert LA White Sharks

Round 2

Sat, 29 Apr · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2W
Lake Albert LA White Sharks4–0South Wagga South

Round 3

Sat, 6 May · 3:25pm·Forest HillW
Lake Albert LA Red Sharks0–8Lake Albert LA White Sharks

Round 5

Sat, 20 May · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 3W
Wagga United WU Crows0–3Lake Albert LA White Sharks

Round 6

Sat, 27 May · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6W
Lake Albert LA White Sharks4–0Tolland TOL Wolves

Round 7

Sat, 3 June · 3:25pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park LowerW
Henwood Park Henwood0–4Lake Albert LA White Sharks

Round 8

Sat, 17 June · 3:25pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park LowerW
Lake Albert LA Black Sharks0–1Lake Albert LA White Sharks

Round 9

Sat, 24 June · 3:25pm
Lake Albert LA White SharksvsWagga United WU Kingfishers

Ladder

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lake Albert LA White Sharks🥇7700+2521
2Wagga United WU Crows7511+2416
3Tolland TOL Wolverines7412+2313
4Lake Albert LA Black Sharks7403+712
5South Wagga South7403-112
6Tolland TOL Wolves7403-312
7Henwood Park Henwood7115-144
8Wagga United WU Kingfishers7115-184
9Lake Albert LA Red Sharks8008-430

🥇 Minor Premiers🏆 Grand Final winnersTop 4 qualify for finalsTap a team to follow their games