FOOTBALL WAGGA WAGGA
Results/Winter 2023/Junior Girls

Junior Girls

Winter 2023 · 45 fixtures

🏆 Grand Final Winners

Not recorded

🥇 Minor Premiers

Lake Albert LA White Sharks

Top of the regular-season ladder · 21 pts

Your team

Tolland TOL Wolves

6th on ladder · 4W 0D 3L · 12 pts

Round 1

Sat, 22 Apr · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 3W
South Wagga South2–5Tolland TOL Wolves

Round 2

Sat, 29 Apr · 3:25pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park LowerW
Tolland TOL Wolves8–2Lake Albert LA Red Sharks

Round 4

Sat, 13 May · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4L
Tolland TOL Wolves0–8Wagga United WU Crows

Round 5

Sat, 20 May · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 4W
Henwood Park Henwood1–5Tolland TOL Wolves

Round 6

Sat, 27 May · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 6L
Lake Albert LA White Sharks4–0Tolland TOL Wolves

Round 7

Sat, 3 June · 3:25pm·Kessler ParkL
Tolland TOL Wolves0–5Lake Albert LA Black Sharks

Round 8

Sat, 17 June · 3:25pm·Forest HillW
Wagga United WU Kingfishers2–3Tolland TOL Wolves

Round 9

Sat, 24 June · 3:25pm
Tolland TOL WolvesvsTolland TOL Wolverines

Ladder

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lake Albert LA White Sharks🥇7700+2521
2Wagga United WU Crows7511+2416
3Tolland TOL Wolverines7412+2313
4Lake Albert LA Black Sharks7403+712
5South Wagga South7403-112
6Tolland TOL Wolves7403-312
7Henwood Park Henwood7115-144
8Wagga United WU Kingfishers7115-184
9Lake Albert LA Red Sharks8008-430

🥇 Minor Premiers🏆 Grand Final winnersTop 4 qualify for finalsTap a team to follow their games