FOOTBALL WAGGA WAGGA
Results/Winter 2023/Junior Girls

Junior Girls

Winter 2023 · 45 fixtures

🏆 Grand Final Winners

Not recorded

🥇 Minor Premiers

Lake Albert LA White Sharks

Top of the regular-season ladder · 21 pts

Your team

South Wagga South

5th on ladder · 4W 0D 3L · 12 pts

Round 1

Sat, 22 Apr · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 3L
South Wagga South2–5Tolland TOL Wolves

Round 2

Sat, 29 Apr · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2L
Lake Albert LA White Sharks4–0South Wagga South

Round 3

Sat, 6 May · 3:25pm·ShowgroundsL
South Wagga South1–3Lake Albert LA Black Sharks

Round 4

Sat, 13 May · 3:25pm·Henwood Park · Henwood Park UpperW
Wagga United WU Kingfishers2–3South Wagga South

Round 5

Sat, 20 May · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 2W
South Wagga South3–1Tolland TOL Wolverines

Round 6

Sat, 27 May · 3:25pm·ShowgroundsW
South Wagga South5–1Henwood Park Henwood

Round 7

Sat, 3 June · 3:25pm·Forest HillW
Lake Albert LA Red Sharks1–2South Wagga South

Round 9

Sat, 24 June · 3:25pm·Rawlings Park · Field 3
Wagga United WU CrowsvsSouth Wagga South

Ladder

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lake Albert LA White Sharks🥇7700+2521
2Wagga United WU Crows7511+2416
3Tolland TOL Wolverines7412+2313
4Lake Albert LA Black Sharks7403+712
5South Wagga South7403-112
6Tolland TOL Wolves7403-312
7Henwood Park Henwood7115-144
8Wagga United WU Kingfishers7115-184
9Lake Albert LA Red Sharks8008-430

🥇 Minor Premiers🏆 Grand Final winnersTop 4 qualify for finalsTap a team to follow their games